PRIVACY NOTICE

All Nations Church Privacy Notice

 

This Privacy Statement provides information about the ways in which All Nations Church use your personal data: how we collect, store, share or keep your personal information whether through our website or obtained it by any other means.

We adhere to the Principles of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), in a way that your information will be:

a. processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner;

b. collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes;

c. adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed;

d. accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date;

e. kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed;

f. processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage using appropriate technical or organisational measures.


 

What type of personal Information do we collect and how do we do it?

We obtain your personal information in different ways depending on the service or activity the church offers, whether at the building (The National Stadium) or through the website.


 

The National Stadium:
 

  1. Visitors Gift Pack: we collect your information when fill in the visitors card which is inside of the Visitors Gift Pack. In this card you can leave your name, Phone number, address and email, and give it back to us so we can contact you to give you information about our activities. 

  2. Get connected Desk: We collect your data when you sign up to volunteer with us in any of our charitable activities.

  3. Livestream: we livestream our services and there are two cameras that may capture a small area of the side seats (zones 1 and 4).

     

Website:
 

We may collect your name, address, phone/WhatsApp number or your e-mail only when you sign up to any of the activities or services the church offers, or when you request more information about them, throughout the different sections on the website, such as
 

  • Bible School

  • Life groups

  • New Visitors

     

Give:

All Nations does not collect any personal information or bank details from you when you give/donate.
 

  • If you give by PayPal, you can choose on the PayPal settings to let All Nations know your email address by an opt in option on the PayPal website, otherwise we would not know your identity.

  • If you give by Bank transfer it is also your choice to type your name.

  • Gift Aid: Your personal tax details are not made known to church, but we do get from you is your name, phone number, address, e-mail, and PPS Number in order to process the transaction. We will not use the personal information you provide for the Gift Aid for any other purpose.

 

 

Cookies Policy:

 

Cookies are text files with small pieces of data that are placed onto a user’s device when they visit a website by a website operator or by a third party with whom the website operator has a relationship. Cookies are used to keep track of the settings users have selected and actions they have taken on a site,  so the next time the website is revisited, by the same device, the website can retrieve that information and react accordingly.

Through cookies we may collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; e-mail address; computer and connection information. I may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. 

Prayer Line (and email prayer requests):
 

We do not record the phone calls and we do not save your name or number unless you request it so through this website (in the prayer tab).


 

Why do we Collect your Personal Data? (Lawfulness of Processing)
 

  1. On the basis of the consent you give us. When you fill in any registration form with your personal data, we consider that you are giving us permission to contact you via mail, email, telephone or SMS text message.

  2. For our legitimate interests.
    This point has to do with the purposes of the charitable activities of the church.


 

What do we do with your personal data?
 

We use it for contact information primarily and also for the organisation and performance of activities

We only share it with third parties, namely, the Revenue offices when you sign for the Aid Gift, as described above.


 

How do we store your information?
 

Your information is securely stored in the building where we have our office: The National Stadium, 145 South Circular Rd, Dublin 8, D08 HY40.
 

We keep your personal information for as long as you are in contact or involved with the activities of All Nations Church. We will then dispose of your information by destroying any data on paper or deleting any digital data too.

Privacy policy updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 


 

Your data protection rights
 

Under data protection law, you have rights including:
 

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
 

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
 

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.
 

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
 

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
 

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

 

How to complain
 

Please consider contacting us if you want to exercise your Data Subjects rights as mentioned above; or if you believe your personal data has not been properly managed. You can also complain to the Data Protection Commission (DPC) if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
 

Data Protection Commission

www.dataprotection.ie
21 Fitzwilliam Square South
Dublin 2
D02 RD28
Ireland

 

Contact Details:
 

All Nations Church, National Stadium
145 South Circular Rd, Dublin 8, D08 HY40 
 

Mobile: 0838434059

Landline: 014548828 
 

For matters related to Personal Data Protection (GDPR):

Email: marcosrintflaich@gmail.com

  • Grey Instagram Ícone
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon

All Nations Church, National Stadium
145 South Circular Rd, Dublin 8, D08 HY40 

 

info@allnations.ie

Mobile: 0838434059

Landline: 014548828

 

Office Hours:

 

Monday & Wednesday 10.00 am - 2.00 pm
Tuesday 10.00 am - 6.30 pm

Thursday 10.00 am - 6.00 pm

© All Nations Church, All rights reserved.

Privacy Notice